Faculty and Staff

Ms. Darla Behrens

Science

Mrs. Gwen Berge

Preschool & Elementary School Principal

Mrs. Joanne Burton

Kindergarten Prep

Mr. Dan Campion

Math

Mrs. Kristie Cocking

3rd Grade

Mrs. Lori Crellin

Associate Athletic Director, Business

Mrs. Leslie Cryer

Elementary & Middle School Music

Mrs. Cindy Dreblow

Art

Mrs. Connie Elert

Middle & High School Administrative Assistant

Beverly Enderlein

Mrs. Beverly Enderlein

President Emeritus

Mr. Jim Farrant

Social Studies

Mrs. Edith Ford

Elementary School Teaching Assistant

Mr. Philip Freeberg

Math, Science

Mrs. Linda Gabrielson

Librarian

Mrs. Heidi Gardner

4th Grade

Mrs. Janaya Gurewitz

1st Grade

Mr. Dan Hardman

Education & Technology Integration Specialist

Mrs. Julie Herman

Director of Community Relations and Admissions

Mr. Richard Hinz

Bible, Language Arts

Mrs. Julie Hirte

Finance Assistant

Ms. Sarah Hlavacek

5th Grade

Mr. Luis Holguin

Spanish

Mrs. Priscilla Horn

3rd Grade

Mrs. Mary Jacobson

Communication Specialist, President’s Assistant

Scott Jacobson

Mr. Scott Jacobson

Yearbook

Nancy Jankowski

Mrs. Nancy Jankowski

Art

Mr. Kevin Johnson

Bible, Physical Education

Mr. Matthew Kinne

Band & Choir Director

Ms. Kristen Klein

Health Office

Mrs. Carin Laird

Language Arts

Mr. Chris Laird

Athletic Director

Mrs. Kelly Lamkin

Director of Academics and Student Services

Ms. Sarah Lohse

5th Grade

Mrs. Deb Mades

Learning Resource Specialist

Mrs. Heidi Miller

Health Office

Mrs. Jolee Mosier

Registrar

Ms. Gwen Moulton

2nd Grade

Mrs. Lorrie Neuharth

Preschool Director
KP3-4th Grade Physical Education

Mrs. Lisa Otten

2nd Grade

Mrs. Kirstie Petersen

Kindergarten Prep

Mr. Scott Ramsier

Facilities Manager

Mrs. Vickie Ramsier

Director of Business and Finance

Jennifer Roberts

Elementary School Teaching Assistant

Ms. Melinda Rohland

Kindergarten, Kindergarten Prep

Miss Stephanie Schallenkamp

1st Grade

Tonya Scott

Mrs. Tonya Scott

President

Mrs. Kathy Shapiro

Kindergarten

Mrs. Debbie Shireman

Elementary School Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Amy Somercik

Main Office Receptionist

Ms. Casey Stage

Math

Pastor Luke Temte

Bible

Mrs Kelsi Warner

4th Grade

Ms. Dana Weld

Mandarin

Ms. Mary Yerks

Orchestra

Mrs. Jackie Zachay

Science