Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Denise Banker

3rd Grade

Mrs. Breanne Berg

Elementary STEAM

Mrs. Gwen Berge

Accreditation & Academic Development Specialist

Mrs. Claira Brue

Elementary Music

Mrs. Renie Contento

Preschool & Elementary School Principal

Mrs. Lori Crellin

Associate Athletic Director, Business, Operations Coordinator

Mr. Scott Dallow

Bible & Social Studies

Mrs. Alexandra de Mendoza

1st Grade

Mrs. Cindy Dreblow

Art, Middle & High School Yearbook

Mrs. Tina Eberly

Elementary Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Beverly Enderlein

President Emeritus

Mr. Luis Espejel

Preschool & Elementary Physical Education

Mr. Jodi Faithfull

Bible & Physical Education

 

Mr. Jim Farrant

Bible & Social Studies

Mr. Ryan Filkins

Math

Mrs. Edith Ford

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Mr. Philip Freeberg

Bible, Math, & Science

Mrs. Anna Gaalswyk

Health Office

Mrs. Linda Gabrielson

Media Center

Mrs. Heidi Gardner

4th Grade

Mrs. Nicole Hanson

Middle School/High School Administrative Assistant

Miss Danielle Heiderscheid

English Language Arts

Mrs. Julie Herman

Director of Community Relations & Admissions

Mrs. Julie Hirte

Registrar

Finance Assistant

Miss Sarah Hlavacek

5th Grade

Mr. Luis Holguin

Spanish

Mrs. Priscilla Horn

Elementary Learning Specialist

Mr. Kevin Johnson

Bible & Physical Education

Mrs. Kate Karja

Teaching Assistant
Kids Connect Coordinator

Mrs. Bethany Kemper

Choir & Theater

Miss Alicia Kerber

5th Grade

Miss Sydney Kerber

Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Kristen Klein

Health Office

Mrs. Anna Kleinschmidt

2nd Grade

Mrs. Shannon Knox

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Ms. Larisa Knyaginin

Elementary School Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Ashley Koopman

4th Grade

Ms. Ashley Lageson

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Carin Laird

Language Arts & AP

Mr. Chris Laird

Athletic Director

Mrs. Elizabeth Lawrence

Kindergarten Prep 3

Mrs. Kari Morgan

Science

Mr. Shawn Nelson

Symphony

Mrs. Lorrie Neuharth

Director of Technology

Mr. Douglas Pearson

Director of Business and Finance

Mrs. Kirstie Petersen

Kindergarten Prep 4

Mrs. Ivy Rahn

MS/HS Math

Mrs. Jennifer Roberts

Communications Specialist / President’s Assistant

Miss Melinda Rohland

Kindergarten

Mr. Wyatt Rousu

Facilities Manager

Miss Stephanie Schallenkamp

Elementary Learning Specialist

Mrs. Sarah Schefers

3rd Grade

Mr. Elias Schomer

MS/HS Math

Tonya Scott

Mrs. Tonya Scott

President

Mrs. Kathy Shapiro

Kindergarten

Mrs. Debbie Shireman

Elementary School Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Laura Smetak

Middle School Science

Mrs. Amy Somercik

Main Office Receptionist

Mrs. Amanda Stocke

3-Day Kindergarten & Preschool Director

Miss Elise Tangquist

Language Arts

Mrs. Christine Thune

MS/HS Learning Resource Specialist

Mr. Scott Thune

Middle & High School Principal

Mrs. Jorden Tisor

2nd Grade

Mrs. Heather Trieu

High School Director of Guidance

Mrs. Katie Wagner

Kindergarten Prep 4

2/3 Day

Miss Dana Weld

Mandarin

Miss Rachel Westemeier

MS/HS Social Studies

Pastor Chad Williams

High School Bible

Mrs. Jackie Zachay

Science