SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
MAP Testing (2nd-5th Grade)
MAP Testing (2nd-5th Grade)
May 1 – May 4 all-day
 
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 1 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 1 Mac & Cheese or Lasagna Breadstick Olive Garden Salad Apples Salad: Grilled Chicken Caesar Sandwich alternative of the week Ham Cheese
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Home) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Home) @ Fox Hollow Golf Club
May 1 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School Comments: 18-holes
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs Epiphany MS (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs Epiphany MS (Cancelled) @ TBA
May 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Epiphany MS Comments:
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School (Away) @ Spectrum Athletic Complex
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School (Away) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School (Away) @ Spectrum Athletic Complex
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School
2
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 2 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Wednesday, May 2 Taco in a Bag Mexican Fixings Corn Rice Mandarin Oranges Salad: Asian Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Ham Cheese
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sauk Centre (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sauk Centre (Away) @ Greystone GC
May 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Centre
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs West Lutheran (Away) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs West Lutheran (Away) @ West Lutheran High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Lutheran
3
National Day of Prayer
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 3 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Thursday, May 3 French toast Sticks Sausage Fresh Fruit Salad: Taco Sandwich alternative of the week Ham Cheese
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) @ Links at Northforks Golf Course
May 3 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs St. Vincent MS (Home) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs St. Vincent MS (Home) @ Basswood Elementary School
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Vincent MS
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs West Lutheran (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs West Lutheran (Home) @ Hamel Legion Park
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: West Lutheran Comments: Please do not park in the Hamel Community Building Parking lot! This lot is reserved strictly for renters of that facility. Please park in the new paved lot next[...]
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs West Lutheran (Home) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs West Lutheran (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: West Lutheran
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs New Life Academy of Woodbury, Heritage Christian Academy, St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) 4:30 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs New Life Academy of Woodbury, Heritage Christian Academy, St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) @ Eagle Valley Golf
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Life Academy of Woodbury, Heritage Christian Academy, St. Croix Preparatory Academy
4
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 4 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Friday, May 4 Chicken Wild Rice Soup & Salad Bar or Chicken Nuggets Tator Tots Veggies Fruit Salad: Chef’s Choice Sandwich alternative of the week Ham Cheese
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Lake of the Woods (Home) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Lake of the Woods (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake of the Woods
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Patrick Henry (Home) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Patrick Henry (Home) @ Hamel Legion Park
May 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Patrick Henry
7
MAP Testing (6th-8th Grade)
MAP Testing (6th-8th Grade)
May 7 – May 11 all-day
 
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 7 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Monday, May 7 Hamburger or Cheeseburger Potato Wedges Broccoli w/Cheese Fresh Fruit Salad: Buffalo Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) 2:50 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) @ Majestic Oaks Golf Course
May 7 @ 2:50 pm – 2:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) @ Majestic Oaks Golf Course
May 7 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) @ HealthEast Sports Center
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Life Academy of Woodbury
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Maranatha Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Maranatha Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) @ Rush Creek Golf Club
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs New Life Academy of Woodbury, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs New Life Academy of Woodbury, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) @ Eagle Valley Golf
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Life Academy of Woodbury, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Heritage Christian Academy
May 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
8
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 8 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 8 Crazy Buffet Vegetables Applesauce Salad: Grilled Chicken Caesar Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) @ Links at Northfork Golf Course
May 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy
Golf: Girls JV Meet vs Spectrum (Away) 3:45 pm
Golf: Girls JV Meet vs Spectrum (Away) @ Pinewood GC
May 8 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spectrum
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs St. Stephen MS (Away) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs St. Stephen MS (Away) @ Sunny Acres Fields
May 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Stephen MS
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Cologne
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Chaska Community Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Southwest Christian
9
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 9 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Wednesday, May 9 Italian Dunkers w/Marinara Caesar Salad Mandarin Oranges Salad: Buffalo Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Staples Motley (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-21-18) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Staples Motley (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-21-18) @ The Legacy-Craguns Resort
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Staples Motley
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 10 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Thursday, May 10 Chicken Alfredo Olive Garden Salad Breadstick Fresh Fruit Salad: Asian Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School (Away) @ Links at Northforks Golf Course
May 10 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian, Spectrum High School
Middle & High School Band, Choir & Orchestra Pops Concert 7:30 pm
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 11 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Friday, May 11 Chicken Noodle Soup Turkey or Italian Sub Caesar Salad Banana Salad: Chef Choice Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
1:30-2:30 K3 & K5 Kindergarten Graduation 1:30 pm
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) 3:44 pm
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) @ Eagle Valley Golf
May 11 @ 3:44 pm – 3:44 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Spectrum High School, St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) 4:04 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Spectrum High School, St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) @ Links at Northforks Golf Course
May 11 @ 4:04 pm – 4:04 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Spectrum High School, St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Mayer Lutheran (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Mayer Lutheran (Cancelled) @ Heritage Christian Academy
May 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Comments:
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Central Minnesota Christian (Cancelled) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Central Minnesota Christian (Cancelled) @ Dick Putz Field
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Central Minnesota Christian Comments:
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Away) 11:00 am
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Away) @ KMS Schools
May 12 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Comments: Doubleheader
8th Grade Recognition 8:15 am
8th Grade Recognition
May 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:45 am
 
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 14 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Monday, May 14 Bosco Breadsticks w/Marinara Olive Garden Salad Fruit Mix Salad: Buffalo Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Ham Cheese
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) @ Links at Northfork Golf Course
May 14 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy
1st Grade Recognition Programs (In Classrooms)  1:45 pm
1st Grade Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) 
May 14 @ 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm
MAY 14-18 (Monday-Friday): 1:45 p.m. Elementary Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) Monday, May 14: 1st Grade Tuesday, May 15: 2nd Grade Wednesday, May 16: 3rd Grade Thursday, May 17: 4th Grade Friday, May 18: 5th Grade
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs Epiphany MS (Home) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Game vs Epiphany MS (Home) @ Basswood Elementary School
May 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Epiphany MS
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Maranatha Christian Academy, Spectrum High School (Home) 4:30 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Legacy Christian Academy, Maranatha Christian Academy, Spectrum High School (Home) @ Fox Hollow Golf Club
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy, Maranatha Christian Academy, Spectrum High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Providence Academy* (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Providence Academy* (Away) @ Providence Academy
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy*
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 15 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 15 Nachos w/Beef Mexican Fixings Corn Fruit Mix Salad: Grilled Chicken Caesar Sandwich alternative of the week Ham cheese
2nd Grade Recognition Program (In Classrooms)  1:45 pm
2nd Grade Recognition Program (In Classrooms) 
May 15 @ 1:45 pm
MAY 14-18 (Monday-Friday): 1:45 p.m. Elementary Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) Monday, May 14: 1st Grade Tuesday, May 15: 2nd Grade Wednesday, May 16: 3rd Grade Thursday, May 17: 4th Grade Friday, May 18: 5th Grade
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Maranatha Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Spectrum High School (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) 2:30 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Maranatha Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Spectrum High School (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
May 15 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Maranatha Christian Academy, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Spectrum High School
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Away) @ Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) @ Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 16 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Wednesday, May 16 Orange Chicken Rice or Lo Mein Asian Veggies Mandarin Oranges Salad: Asian Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Ham cheese
3rd Grade Recognition Program (In Classrooms)  1:45 pm
3rd Grade Recognition Program (In Classrooms) 
May 16 @ 1:45 pm
MAY 14-18 (Monday-Friday): 1:45 p.m. Elementary Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) Monday, May 14: 1st Grade Tuesday, May 15: 2nd Grade Wednesday, May 16: 3rd Grade Thursday, May 17: 4th Grade Friday, May 18: 5th Grade
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs West Lutheran (Away) 3:30 pm
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs West Lutheran (Away) @ West Lutheran High School
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Lutheran
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Conference Tournament vs St. Stephen MS (Away) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Conference Tournament vs St. Stephen MS (Away) @ Sunny Acres Fields
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Stephen MS
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 17 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Thursday, May 17 BBQ Chicken, Pepperoni, or Cheese Flatbread Pizza Caesar Salad Fruit Mix Salad: Buffalo Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Ham cheese
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Michael-Albertville (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Cedar Creek Golf Club
May 17 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville
4th Grade Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) 1:45 pm
4th Grade Recognition Programs (In Classrooms)
May 17 @ 1:45 pm
MAY 14-18 (Monday-Friday): 1:45 p.m. Elementary Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) Monday, May 14: 1st Grade Tuesday, May 15: 2nd Grade Wednesday, May 16: 3rd Grade Thursday, May 17: 4th Grade Friday, May 18: 5th Grade
KP3 (Burton) & KP4 (Rohland) Program 1:45 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Spectrum High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Southwest Christian (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) 2:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Spectrum High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Southwest Christian (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) @ Elk River CC
May 17 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Southwest Christian
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Spectrum High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Spectrum High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) @ Elk River CC
May 17 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Southwest Christian
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs PACT/Legacy (Away) 4:15 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs PACT/Legacy (Away) @ Central Park Ramsey
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: PACT/Legacy
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Hamel Legion Park
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 18 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Friday, May 18 Pancakes Bacon Hash brown Applesauce Salad: Chef Choice Sandwich alternative of the week Ham cheese
KP3 Program 11:00 am
KP3 Program
May 18 @ 11:00 am
 
5th Grade Recognition Programs (In Classrooms)  1:45 pm
5th Grade Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) 
May 18 @ 1:45 pm
MAY 14-18 (Monday-Friday): 1:45 p.m. Elementary Recognition Programs (In Classrooms) Monday, May 14: 1st Grade Tuesday, May 15: 2nd Grade Wednesday, May 16: 3rd Grade Thursday, May 17: 4th Grade Friday, May 18: 5th Grade
KP4 (Petersen) Program 1:45 pm
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy* (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Providence Academy* (Away)
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy*
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy* (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Providence Academy* (Away)
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy*
Eagle Olympics 
Eagle Olympics 
May 21 – May 23 all-day
Eagle Olympics 
MAY 21-23 (Monday-Wednesday): Eagle Olympics Monday-Kdg.-1st Grade Tuesday-2nd-3rd Grade Wednesday-4th & 5th Grade
MS/HS FINAL EXAMS
MS/HS FINAL EXAMS
May 21 – May 24 all-day
 
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 21 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Monday, May 21 Build your own Red Baron Pizza Caesar Salad Mandarin Oranges Salad: Grilled Chicken Caesar Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Spectrum (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Spectrum (Away) @ Pinewood GC
May 21 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spectrum
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Spectrum (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Spectrum (Away) @ Pinewood GC
May 21 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spectrum
Softball: Girls Varsity Section Prelims vs Chesterton Academy (Home) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Section Prelims vs Chesterton Academy (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chesterton Academy
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Saint Agnes (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Saint Agnes (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) @ Barnes Field-Concordia University
May 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Agnes
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 22 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Tuesday, May 22 French toast Sticks Sausage Hash brown Fruit Mix Salad: Buffalo Chicken Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Conference Tournament vs Epiphany MS (Home) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Middle School – JV Conference Tournament vs Epiphany MS (Home) @ Basswood Elementary School
May 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Epiphany MS
Softball: Girls Varsity Section Qtr Finals vs Kimball Area (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Section Qtr Finals vs Kimball Area (Away) @ Kimball Area High School
May 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kimball Area
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) @ Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
May 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL for Kindergarten Preparatory M/W/F & Kindergarten M/W/F
Hot Lunch 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
May 23 @ 11:00 am
Hot Lunch
Wednesday, May 23 Chicken Pattie on Bun Sun Chips Tossed Salad Fruit Salad: Chef Choice Sandwich alternative of the week Turkey Cheese
Middle & High School Recognition Ceremony  12:00 pm
Middle & High School Recognition Ceremony 
May 23 @ 12:00 pm
MAY 23 (Wednesday): 12:00 p.m. Middle & High School Recognition Ceremony Attendance required of Grade 6-12 Students
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL for KP-Grade 12
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL for KP-Grade 12
May 24 all-day
MAY 24 (Thursday): LAST DAY OF SCHOOL for KP-Grade 12 Elementary Picnic Day Dismissed at 12:00 p.m.
Second Semester Ends
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Becker (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) 11:00 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Becker (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) @ Pebble Creek Golf Course
May 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Becker