SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
4
Welcome Back HCA!
Welcome Back HCA!
Sep 4 all-day
Welcome Back HCA!
SEPTEMBER 4 (Tuesday):   Pre-School: KP3 & KP4: M-F, and  T/TH 8:00-2:45 p.m. (KP3 half day pick-up 11:00 a.m. / full-day pick-up at 2:35 p.m.) Elementary School: 8:00 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Middle & High School: 8:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. SEPTEMBER 5 (Wednesday): First day of school for Ms.[...]
Tears & Cheers 8:00 am
Tears & Cheers
Sep 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Tears & Cheers
Attention Heritage Parents!  Celebrating or Mourning the first day of school??  Please stop by the lower building entrance for “Tearsand Cheers” coffee and donuts following drop-off on Tuesday, September 4th and Wednesday, September 5th, from 8:00-9:00 a.m.
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Trinity Rescheduled to 09-21-18 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Trinity Rescheduled to 09-21-18 @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Trinity Comments:
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs Trinity (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs Trinity (Away) @ Trinity School at River Ridge
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Trinity
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Rockford (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Rockford (Away) @ Rockford High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rockford
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Trinity (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Trinity (Away) @ Trinity School at River Ridge
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Trinity
5
First Day of School: KP3 & KP4 MWF
First Day of School: KP3 & KP4 MWF
Sep 5 all-day
First Day of School: KP3 & KP4 MWF
SEPTEMBER 4 (Tuesday):   Pre-School: KP3 & KP4: M-F, and  T/TH 8:00-2:45 p.m. (KP3 half day pick-up 11:00 a.m. / full-day pick-up at 2:35 p.m.) Elementary School: 8:00 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Middle & High School: 8:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. SEPTEMBER 5 (Wednesday): First day of school for Ms.[...]
Tears & Cheers 8:00 am
Tears & Cheers
Sep 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Tears & Cheers
Attention Heritage Parents!  Celebrating or Mourning the first day of school??  Please stop by the lower building entrance for “Tearsand Cheers” coffee and donuts following drop-off on Tuesday, September 4th and Wednesday, September 5th, from 8:00-9:00 a.m.
6
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) 5:45 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) @ St Croix Preparatory Academy
Sep 6 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) 7:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy (Away) @ St Croix Preparatory Academy
Sep 6 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
8
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Providence Academy* (Away) 2:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Providence Academy* (Away) @ Providence Academy
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy*
9
14th Annual Fall Festival
14th Annual Fall Festival
Sep 15 all-day
14th Annual Fall Festival
HCA 14th Annual Fall Festival Saturday, September 15th Join the HCA family on September 15th as we celebrate the new school year, reconnect with old friends and make new ones. The day will be filled[...]
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Byron Public Schools, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Legacy Christian Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Patrick Henry, Providence Academy*, Spectrum High School (Home) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Byron Public Schools, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Legacy Christian Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Patrick Henry, Providence Academy*, Spectrum High School (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 15 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Byron Public Schools, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Legacy Christian Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Patrick Henry, Providence Academy*, Spectrum High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs North Lakes Academy (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs North Lakes Academy (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Lakes Academy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Maranatha/West Lutheran (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Maranatha/West Lutheran (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Maranatha/West Lutheran
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Away) @ HealthEast Sports Center
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Life Academy of Woodbury
Soccer: Boys Middle School – Varsity Game vs St. Stephen MS (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Boys Middle School – Varsity Game vs St. Stephen MS (Away) @ Alpine Park
Sep 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Stephen MS
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs Spectrum High School (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs Spectrum High School (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Away) @ St. Cloud Cathedral HS
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Cathedral
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Spectrum High School (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Spectrum High School (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School Rescheduled to 09-21-18 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School Rescheduled to 09-21-18 @ Spectrum Athletic Complex
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School Comments:
Soccer: Girls Middle School – JV Game vs Providence Academy* (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls Middle School – JV Game vs Providence Academy* (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Providence Academy*
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Life Academy of Woodbury
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs New Life Academy of Woodbury (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: New Life Academy of Woodbury
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Milaca (Away) 9:00 am
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Milaca (Away) @ Milaca Golf Course
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Milaca
Watch D.O.G.S. Pizza Night 6:00 pm
Watch D.O.G.S. Pizza Night
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Watch D.O.G.S. Pizza Night
Calling All Fathers and Father Figures! You are invited to join us Monday evening, September 24 for our annual WATCH D.O.G.S. Pizza Party. We will meet in the recess area at 6:00 p.m. for a[...]
MS/HS Spiritual Life Week
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Spectrum High School (Away) @ Spectrum Athletic Complex
Sep 27 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Spectrum High School
Soccer: Girls Middle School – JV Game vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Middle School – JV Game vs Legacy Christian Academy (Away) @ Legacy Christian Academy
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Legacy Christian Academy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity (Home) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Trinity (Home) @ Heritage Christian Academy
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Trinity
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs PACT Charter (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs PACT Charter (Away) @ PACT Charter School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: PACT Charter
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs PACT Charter (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs PACT Charter (Away) @ PACT Charter School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: PACT Charter
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Mounds Park Academy (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Mounds Park Academy (Away) @ Mounds Park Academy
Sep 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mounds Park Academy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Brooklyn Center Centaurs (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Brooklyn Center Centaurs (Away) @ Brooklyn Center High School
Sep 29 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brooklyn Center Centaurs
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono HS Stadium
Sep 29 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono