We love to include parents in our worship services!
All parents are welcome and encouraged to attend chapel with their students. Please consult the chapel schedule for help to assist you as you plan/choose which chapels to attend. Please note: when attending chapels,  to park in the lower parking lot, as you will need to check in and be in the Main Office. Thank you and we look forward to seeing you!
Chapels 2016-2017
 
Chapel Times:
Elementary (Grades KP-5)-8:05-8:35 a.m.
Middle School-8:45-9:25 a.m.
High School-9:30-10:10 a.m.
 
September 14th
Elementary School Chapel-Gwen Berge
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (9:30 a.m.)-Greg Saunders
 
September 21st
Elementary School Chapel-Luke Temte, Grace Free Lutheran Church
Middle School Chapel-Luke Temte, Grace Free Lutheran Church
High School Chapel-Luke Temte, Grace Free Lutheran Church
 
September 28th
Elementary School Chapel-Dana Weld
Middle & High School Spiritual Life Week
 
October 5th
Elementary School Chapel-Chris Laird
Middle School Chapel-Chris Laird
High School Chapel-Chris Laird
 
October 12th
Elementary School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
Middle School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
High School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
 
October 19th
Elementary School Chapel-Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
Middle School Chapel-Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
High School Chapel-Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
 
October 26th
Elementary School Chapel-Chad Williams, Parkers Lake Baptist Church
Middle School Chapel-Chad Williams, Parkers Lake Baptist Church
High School Chapel-Chad Williams, Parkers Lake Baptist Church
 
November 2th
Elementary School Chapel- Craig Kubiszewski, Eagle Brook Church
Middle School Chapel- Craig Kubiszewski, Eagle Brook Church
High School Chapel- Craig Kubiszewski, Eagle Brook Church
 
November 9th
Elementary School Chapel- Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (8:44 a.m.)- Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church

 
November 16th
Elementary School Chapel- Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
Middle School Chapel- Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
High School Chapel- Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
 
November 23rd (3 DAY WEEK)
Grand Persons Day
Elementary School No Chapel
8:30-9:30 a.m.:  Middle School Chapel-Brent Halvorsen, Harvest Bible Chapel
9:30-10:30 a.m.: High School Chapel-Brent Halvorsen, Harvest Bible Chapel
Both chapels will be held in the HCA library
 
November 30th
Elementary School Chapel-Craig Sanborn, Plymouth Covenant Church
Middle School Chapel-Craig Sanborn, Plymouth Covenant Church
High School Chapel-Craig Sanborn, Plymouth Covenant Church
 
December 7th
Elementary School Chapel-James Sawtelle, Redeemer Reformed Church
Middle School Chapel-James Sawtelle, Redeemer Reformed Church
High School Chapel-James Sawtelle, Redeemer Reformed Church
 
December 16th (Friday)
8:44 a.m.: All School Combined Christmas Chapel-Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church
 
January 4th
Elementary School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
Middle School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
High School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
 
January 11th 
Elementary School Chapel-Dana Weld
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 8:44 a.m.)- Reign Ministries
 
January 18th
Elementary School Chapel-George Farner
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 9:20 a.m.)--George Farner
 
January 25th
Elementary School Chapel-Matthew St. John, New Hope Church
Middle School Chapel-Matthew St. John, New Hope Church
High School Chapel-Matthew St. John, New Hope Church
 
February 1st
Elementary School Chapel-Judson Pietsch
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 8:44 a.m.)- Senior Led
 
February 8th
Elementary School Chapel-Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
Middle School Chapel-Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
High School Chapel-Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
 
February 15th
Elementary School Chapel-Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
Middle School Chapel-Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
High School Chapel-Tim Lamkin, Sheppard of the Grove Lutheran Church
 
February 22th
Elementary School Chapel-Mark Pattie, Salem Covenant Church
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 9:20 a.m.)- Mark Pattie, Salem Covenant Church
 
March 1st
Elementary School Chapel-Craig Sanborn, Plymouth Covenant Church
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 9:20 a.m.)-Craig Sanborn, Plymouth Covenant Church
 
March 8th
Elementary School Chapel-Kevin Johnson
Middle School Chapel-Kevin Johnson
High School Chapel-Kevin Johnson
 
March 15
Elementary School Chapel-Judson Pietsch
Middle School Chapel-Judson Pietsch
High School Chapel-Judson Pietsch
 
March 22
9:28 a.m. All School Combined Chapel-AFLBS Choir
 
April 5th 
Elementary School Chapel-Melissa Lamkin
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 8:40 a.m.)-Special Chapel-Son of God
 
April 12th (3 DAY WEEK)
Elementary School Chapel-Thomas O'Neill
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 8:40 a.m.)-Special Chapel-Son of God
 
April 19th
Elementary School Chapel-Peter Franz, Grace Free Lutheran Church

Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 9:20 a.m.)-Poland Team
 
April 26th
Elementary School Chapel-Sara Richards, Church of the Open Door

Middle & High School World View Day
 
May 3rd
Elementary School Chapel-Chris Laird
Middle School Chapel-Chris Laird
High School Chapel-Chris Laird
 
May 10th
Elementary School Chapel-Amanda Kopischke
Middle & High School Combined Chapel (begins at 8:44 a.m.)- Senior Led
 
May 17th
Elementary School Chapel-Gwen Berge, Elementary School Principal
Secondary School Chapel-Greg Saunders, Middle & High School Principal (During Secondary. Recognition Ceremony)